Nattapol Leeyawanich
Acting Born Sep 1, 1981 Bangkok, Thailand 20 credits
Biography
Nattapol Leeyawanich works in acting. Born September 1, 1981 in Bangkok, Thailand. Archytele tracks 20 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Advertisement
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Nattapol Leeyawanich.
Career timeline
Thieves of Hearts · Supervising ProducerThieves of Hearts · ProducerThieves of Hearts · Creator
Crown of Blood · ProducerCrown of Blood · Creator
House of the Dark Shadows · ProducerLove Case Across Worlds
Club Friday The Series 11
Operation Seductress · ProducerThe Scarlet NightThe Scarlet Night · Producer
กลกิโมโน
CubicStorms of Flames
Chart ChaoprayaThe Nation of Nobles
Club Friday
Song Phoo Ying Yai
Fire Spirit
Angel Without Wings
Full Filmography
20 titles- Thieves of Hearts (2025) Supervising Producer
- Thieves of Hearts (2025) Producer
- Thieves of Hearts (2025) Creator
- Crown of Blood (2023) Producer
- Crown of Blood (2023) Creator
- House of the Dark Shadows (2021) Producer
- Love Case Across Worlds (2021) as Kanok
- Club Friday The Series 11 (2019) as Rak
- Operation Seductress (2017) Producer
- The Scarlet Night (2017) as Bulin
- The Scarlet Night (2017) Producer
- กลกิโมโน (2015) as ฮิเดโนริ โคสึกะ
- Cubic (2014) as Lan Ser's father
- Storms of Flames (2014) as Kraikul
- Chart Chaopraya (2013) as Nan
- The Nation of Nobles (2013)
- Club Friday (2012) as Rak
- Song Phoo Ying Yai (2011) as Kookiat
- Fire Spirit (2009)
- Angel Without Wings (2004) as Wasu
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Nattapol Leeyawanich best known for?
Nattapol Leeyawanich is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Club Friday (2012).
When and where was Nattapol Leeyawanich born?
Nattapol Leeyawanich was born on September 1, 1981 in Bangkok, Thailand.
How many credits does Nattapol Leeyawanich have?
Nattapol Leeyawanich has accumulated over 20 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2004 to 2025.
What is Nattapol Leeyawanich's background in cinema and television?
Nattapol Leeyawanich (Nickname: Tye) is a Thai actor, VJ, and model.
Nattapol Leeyawanich by the numbers
20credits
0films
20TV series
2004–2025active years
Age in their best-rated roles
- Club Friday (2012) as Rak — aged about 30
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Nattapol Leeyawanich.