☻
Mike Smith
Directing 18 credits
Biography
Mike Smith works in directing. Archytele tracks 18 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Mike Smith.
Career timeline
FiresVegas · Director
My Life Is Murder · Director
Mistress, Mercy · Director
800 Words · Director
The Brokenwood Mysteries · DirectorThe Brokenwood Mysteries · Writer
Siege · Director
Underbelly NZ: Land of the Long Green Cloud · Director
Power Rangers RPM: Start Your Engines · Director
Serial Killers · Director
Willy Nilly · DirectorWilly Nilly · Writer
Halifax f.p. · Director
Power Rangers · Director
Police Rescue · Director
Rafferty's Rules · Director
The Flying Doctors · Director
Full Filmography
18 titles- Fires (2021) as Male Operator
- Vegas (2021) Director
- My Life Is Murder (2019) Director
- Mistress, Mercy (2018) Director
- 800 Words (2015) Director
- The Brokenwood Mysteries (2014) Director
- The Brokenwood Mysteries (2014) Writer
- Siege (2012) Director
- Underbelly NZ: Land of the Long Green Cloud (2011) Director
- Power Rangers RPM: Start Your Engines (2009) Director
- Serial Killers (2004) Director
- Willy Nilly (1999) Director
- Willy Nilly (1999) Writer
- Halifax f.p. (1994) Director
- Power Rangers (1993) Director
- Police Rescue (1991) Director
- Rafferty's Rules (1987) Director
- The Flying Doctors (1986) Director
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Mike Smith best known for?
Mike Smith is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including My Life Is Murder (2019), The Brokenwood Mysteries (2014), The Brokenwood Mysteries (2014), Phantasm II (1988).
How many credits does Mike Smith have?
Mike Smith has accumulated over 18 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1986 to 2021.
What is Mike Smith's background in cinema and television?
Mike Smith is an Australian director, producer and writer.