☻
Michael Connors
Acting 8 credits
Biography
Michael Connors works in acting. Archytele tracks 8 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Advertisement
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Michael Connors.
Career timeline
Running
Roommate Wanted
You & Me
Tadpole
Down Periscope
Out of Darkness
Law & Order
Murder, She Wrote
Full Filmography
8 titles- Running (2023) as Coach Connelly
- Roommate Wanted (2020) as Detective Murphy
- You & Me (2018) as Gene
- Tadpole (2002) as Man in Bar
- Down Periscope (1996) as Orlando Young Sailor
- Out of Darkness (1994) as University Clerk
- Law & Order (1990) as Detective Ronnie Blair
- Murder, She Wrote (1984) as Eric
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Michael Connors best known for?
Michael Connors is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Down Periscope (1996), Basquiat (1996), Murder, She Wrote (1984).
How many credits does Michael Connors have?
Michael Connors has accumulated over 8 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1984 to 2023.
Michael Connors by the numbers
8credits
6films
2TV series
1984–2023active years
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Michael Connors.