archytele The Vault

Martin Bruchmann

Acting Born Sep 18, 1989 Leipzig, Germany 19 credits
19
Total Credits
1981–2024
44 Years Career Span
7
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Martin Bruchmann works in acting. Born September 18, 1989 in Leipzig, Germany. Archytele tracks 19 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Martin Bruchmann.

Career timeline

Angemessen Angry
Jenseits der SpreeKaDeWe
The Weight of Steel TitleDer Lissabon Krimi: Die verlorene Tochter
SOKO HamburgNever Look Away
Generation WarThe Document
Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im NordenHeiter bis tödlich - Alles KlaraThe TowerSilent Youth
Ich habe Dir nie erzählt, womit ich mein Geld verdiene
Hamburg DocklandHamburg Dockland
SOKO Leipzig
Das Traumschiff

Full Filmography

19 titles
  • Angemessen Angry (2024) as Jamie
  • Jenseits der Spree (2021) as Lennard Gallwitz
  • KaDeWe (2021) as Harrys Freund
  • The Weight of Steel Title (2020) as Garcia
  • Der Lissabon Krimi: Die verlorene Tochter (2020) as Miguel Alcantara
  • SOKO Hamburg (2018) as Timo Fenne
  • Never Look Away (2018) as Student
  • Generation War (2013) as Schmidt
  • The Document (2013) as Dominik
  • Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden (2012) as Jonas Gründe
  • Heiter bis tödlich - Alles Klara (2012) as Lars Brommer
  • The Tower (2012) as Jens Ansorge
  • Silent Youth (2012) as Marlo
  • Ich habe Dir nie erzählt, womit ich mein Geld verdiene (2011) as Student
  • Hamburg Dockland (2007) as Nils Kosta
  • Hamburg Dockland (2007) as Fleur de Nuit
  • SOKO Leipzig (2001) as Ben Remus
  • Das Traumschiff (1981) as Markus Becker
  • Game of Keys as Valentin

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Martin Bruchmann best known for?

Martin Bruchmann is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Never Look Away (2018), Generation War (2013), Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden (2012), Hamburg Dockland (2007).

When and where was Martin Bruchmann born?

Martin Bruchmann was born on September 18, 1989 in Leipzig, Germany.

How many credits does Martin Bruchmann have?

Martin Bruchmann has accumulated over 19 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1981 to 2024.

What is Martin Bruchmann's background in cinema and television?

Martin Bruchmann is a German actor, who has appeared in "Never Look Away" (2018), "Generation War" (2013) and "Silent Youth" (2012)