archytele The Vault

İlkay Kayku

Acting Born Nov 14, 1972 Kastamonu, Türkiye 7 credits
7
Total Credits
2024
14 Years Career Span
3
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

İlkay Kayku works in acting. Born November 14, 1972 in Kastamonu, Türkiye. Archytele tracks 7 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about İlkay Kayku.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

Far AwaySofia
Barbaros Hayreddin Sultanin Fermani
Ramo
Rastlantı
Eğreti Gelin Ladik
Beni Affet

Full Filmography

7 titles
  • Far Away (2024) as Fidan Albora
  • Ramo (2020) as Neslihan
  • Beni Affet (2011) as Sevgi Kayacan
  • Barbaros Hayreddin Sultanin Fermani (2022) as Halime Hatun
  • Rastlantı (2019)
  • Eğreti Gelin Ladik (2018)
  • Sofia (2024) as Chidem

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is İlkay Kayku best known for?

İlkay Kayku is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Far Away (2024), Ramo (2020), Beni Affet (2011).

When and where was İlkay Kayku born?

İlkay Kayku was born on November 14, 1972 in Kastamonu, Türkiye.

How many credits does İlkay Kayku have?

İlkay Kayku has accumulated over 7 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2011 to 2024.