Lisa Wade
- Known For
- Acting
- Born
- August 7, 1979 in Hilversum, North Holland, Netherlands
- Active Years
- 1996–2009 (14 Years)
- Total Credits
- 2 credits in database
Biography
Lisa Wade works in acting. Born August 7, 1979 in Hilversum, North Holland, Netherlands. Archytele tracks 2 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Lisa Wade.
Career timeline
Full Filmography
2 titles- Thirteen in the War (2009) as Herself
- Dit Was Het Nieuws (1996)
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Lisa Wade best known for?
Lisa Wade is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including The Love Bug (1997).
When and where was Lisa Wade born?
Lisa Wade was born on August 7, 1979 in Hilversum, North Holland, Netherlands.
How many credits does Lisa Wade have?
Lisa Wade has accumulated over 2 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1996 to 2009.
What is Lisa Wade's background in cinema and television?
Lisa presented Het Klokhuis, a knowledge based and satirical children's program. She won the Gouden Stuiver, the people's award for best children's program. She presented 13 in de oorlog, the first Dutch televisionseries for children about the Second World War that won the Beeld en Geluid award and got nominated for a ...
Lisa Wade by the numbers
Age in their best-rated roles
- Dit Was Het Nieuws (1996) — aged about 16
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Lisa Wade.