archytele The Vault
Advertisement
☻

Lily Ballantyne

Acting Shipley, Yorkshire, England, UK 3 credits
3
Total Credits
1996–2024
29 Years Career Span
2
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Lily Ballantyne works in acting. Born in Shipley, Yorkshire, England, UK. Archytele tracks 3 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Lily Ballantyne.

Career timeline

Idiomatic · Third Assistant Director
The Devil's Hour
Silent Witness

Full Filmography

3 titles

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Lily Ballantyne best known for?

Lily Ballantyne is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including The Devil's Hour (2022), 24 Hour Party People (2002).

When and where was Lily Ballantyne born?

Lily Ballantyne was born in Shipley, Yorkshire, England, UK.

How many credits does Lily Ballantyne have?

Lily Ballantyne has accumulated over 3 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1996 to 2024.

What is Lily Ballantyne's background in cinema and television?

Lily Ballantyne is known for The Devil's Hour (2022), Silent Witness (1996) and Ted Lasso (2020).

Lily Ballantyne by the numbers

3credits
1films
2TV series
1996–2024active years

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Lily Ballantyne.

Advertisement