Lee Loughnane
- Known For
- Acting
- Born
- October 21, 1946 in Elmwood Park, Illinois, USA
- Active Years
- 1969–2024 (56 Years)
- Total Credits
- 17 credits in database
Biography
Lee Loughnane works in acting. Born October 21, 1946 in Elmwood Park, Illinois, USA. Archytele tracks 17 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Lee Loughnane.
Frequent co-stars
Career timeline
Full Filmography
17 titles- Man Goes On Rant (2024) Musician
- Chicago & Friends: Live At 55 (2024) as trumpet, vocals
- Song for Hope (2022) as Himself
- David Foster: Off the Record (2019) as Self
- Now More than Ever: The History of Chicago (2016) as Self
- Now More than Ever: The History of Chicago (2016) Executive Producer
- Now More than Ever: The History of Chicago (2016) Music Supervisor
- The Terry Kath Experience (2016) as Self
- Chicago in Chicago (2011)
- Chicago | The Heart of Chicago: The Video (1982-1991) (2005) as Self (archive footage)
- Chicago Live on SoundStage (2004) as Trumpet, Flugelhorn, Guitar, Vocals
- Chicago Live In Japan 1995 (1995) as self
- Chicago | Dortmund 1982 (1982) as Self
- Rockpalast (1974)
- Electra Glide in Blue (1973) as Pig Man
- Chicago: Live At Tanglewood (1970)
- Got No Shoes, Got No Blues: the Texas International Pop Festival (1969)
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Lee Loughnane best known for?
Lee Loughnane is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including David Foster: Off the Record (2019), Rockpalast (1974), Electra Glide in Blue (1973).
When and where was Lee Loughnane born?
Lee Loughnane was born on October 21, 1946 in Elmwood Park, Illinois, USA.
How many credits does Lee Loughnane have?
Lee Loughnane has accumulated over 17 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1969 to 2024.
What is Lee Loughnane's background in cinema and television?
Lee David Loughnane is an American musician who is a founding member of the rock band Chicago. He is best known for being one-third of Chicago's brass/woodwind section (alongside James Pankow and Walter Parazaider) as well as a backing and occasional lead vocalist.
Lee Loughnane by the numbers
Age in their best-rated roles
- Rockpalast (1974) — aged about 27
- David Foster: Off the Record (2019) as Self — aged about 72
- Electra Glide in Blue (1973) as Pig Man — aged about 26
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Lee Loughnane.