archytele The Vault

Laura Flores

Acting Born Aug 23, 1963 Reynosa, Tamaulipas, Mexico 24 credits
24
Total Credits
2026
37 Years Career Span
12
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Laura Flores works in acting. Born August 23, 1963 in Reynosa, Tamaulipas, Mexico. Archytele tracks 24 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Laura Flores.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

Accidental Partners
Los hilos del pasadoCómplices
Las Hijas de la Señora GarcíaTu vida es mi vida
Vuelve a mí
Hasta que la plata nos separe
MasterChef Celebrity México
¿Quién es la Máscara?The Heart Is Never Wrong
Who Is Who?
Queen of HeartsPart of Me
A Shelter for Love
Una familia con suerte
Wild Heart
En nombre del amor
Down with the Beautiful
Love and Cruelty
Piel de otoño
Cómplices Al Rescate
Gotita de Amor
La Pícara Soñadora
Mi pequeña Soledad

Full Filmography

24 titles

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Laura Flores best known for?

Laura Flores is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Accidental Partners (2026), Didier (1997), Queen of Hearts (2014), Cómplices Al Rescate (2002).

When and where was Laura Flores born?

Laura Flores was born on August 23, 1963 in Reynosa, Tamaulipas, Mexico.

How many credits does Laura Flores have?

Laura Flores has accumulated over 24 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1990 to 2026.