☻
Lamar Edwards
Acting 2 credits
Biography
Lamar Edwards works in acting. Archytele tracks 2 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Advertisement
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Lamar Edwards.
Career timeline
Dolemite Is My Name
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Full Filmography
2 titles- Dolemite Is My Name (2019) as Ben Taylor's Band - Keyboard
- Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003) as Self - Musical Guest
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Lamar Edwards best known for?
Lamar Edwards is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Dolemite Is My Name (2019), Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003).
How many credits does Lamar Edwards have?
Lamar Edwards has accumulated over 2 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2003 to 2019.
Lamar Edwards by the numbers
2credits
1films
1TV series
2003–2019active years
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Lamar Edwards.