archytele The Vault
Advertisement

Kenji Ebisawa

Acting Born Oct 22, 1986 16 credits
16
Total Credits
2008–2018
11 Years Career Span
2
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Kenji Ebisawa works in acting. Born October 22, 1986. Archytele tracks 16 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Kenji Ebisawa.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

Engine Sentai Go-Onger: 10 Years Grand Prix
Rage
Nintama Rantarou 6th Musical: A Heinous Illusion
We're a Bounty Hunter Team!
Zyuden Sentai KyoryugerDirector's Cut Edition Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger BRAVE PRELUDETravelers
Samurai Sentai Shinkenger vs. Go-Onger: Silver Screen BANG!!
Engine Sentai Go-Onger vs. GekirangerEngine Sentai Go-Onger: Final Live Tour 2009Engine Sentai Go-Onger vs. Gekiranger: Making
Engine Sentai Go-OngerEngine Sentai Go-Onger: Bom Bom! Bom Bom! Net de Bong!!Engine Sentai Go-Onger: Boom Boom! Bang Bang! Movie BANG!Engine Sentai Go-Onger: Bom Bom! Bom Bom! Net de Bong!!Engine Sentai Go-Onger Special DVD: It's a Seminar! Everyone GO-ON!!

Full Filmography

16 titles
  • Engine Sentai Go-Onger: 10 Years Grand Prix (2018) as Gunpei Ishihara / Go-On Black
  • Rage (2016) as Yuma's Friend #2
  • Nintama Rantarou 6th Musical: A Heinous Illusion (2015) as Monjirou Shioe
  • We're a Bounty Hunter Team! (2014) as Go Onda
  • Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger (2013) as Shiro Mifune
  • Director's Cut Edition Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger BRAVE PRELUDE (2013) as Shiro Mifune
  • Travelers (2013) as Takashi Momose
  • Samurai Sentai Shinkenger vs. Go-Onger: Silver Screen BANG!! (2010) as Gunpei Ishihara / Go-On Black
  • Advertisement
  • Engine Sentai Go-Onger vs. Gekiranger (2009) as Gunpei Ishihara / Go-On Black
  • Engine Sentai Go-Onger: Final Live Tour 2009 (2009) as Gunpei Ishihara / Go-On Black
  • Engine Sentai Go-Onger vs. Gekiranger: Making (2009) as Self - Gunpei Ishihara / Go-On Black
  • Engine Sentai Go-Onger (2008) as Gunpei Ishihara / Go-On Black
  • Engine Sentai Go-Onger: Bom Bom! Bom Bom! Net de Bong!! (2008) as Gunpei Ishihara / Go-On Black
  • Engine Sentai Go-Onger: Boom Boom! Bang Bang! Movie BANG! (2008) as Gunpei Ishihara / Go-On Black
  • Engine Sentai Go-Onger: Bom Bom! Bom Bom! Net de Bong!! (2008) as Gunpei Ishihara / Go-On Black
  • Engine Sentai Go-Onger Special DVD: It's a Seminar! Everyone GO-ON!! (2008) as Gunpei Ishihara / Go-On Black

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Kenji Ebisawa best known for?

Kenji Ebisawa is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger (2013), Engine Sentai Go-Onger (2008).

When and where was Kenji Ebisawa born?

Kenji Ebisawa was born on October 22, 1986.

How many credits does Kenji Ebisawa have?

Kenji Ebisawa has accumulated over 16 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2008 to 2018.

Kenji Ebisawa by the numbers

16credits
13films
3TV series
2008–2018active years

Age in their best-rated roles

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Kenji Ebisawa.