archytele The Vault
Advertisement

Kathryn Klvana

Acting Born Jan 1, 1960 USA 9 credits
9
Total Credits
1992–2019
28 Years Career Span
5
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Kathryn Klvana works in acting. Born January 1, 1960 in USA. Archytele tracks 9 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Kathryn Klvana.

Career timeline

DC Noir
Veep
Replay
The West Wing
Murder at 1600
TollboothPrivate Lessons: Another Story
Homicide: Life on the Street
Grapevine

Full Filmography

9 titles
  • DC Noir (2019) as Alston
  • Veep (2012) as Injured Woman
  • Replay (2003) as Newscaster
  • The West Wing (1999) as FBI Agent
  • Murder at 1600 (1997) as TV Reporter #4
  • Tollbooth (1994) as Young Lillian
  • Private Lessons: Another Story (1994) as Stewardess
  • Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) as April
  • Advertisement
  • Grapevine (1992) as Ann

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Kathryn Klvana best known for?

Kathryn Klvana is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Veep (2012), The Bridges of Madison County (1995), Murder at 1600 (1997), Seabiscuit (2003).

When and where was Kathryn Klvana born?

Kathryn Klvana was born on January 1, 1960 in USA.

How many credits does Kathryn Klvana have?

Kathryn Klvana has accumulated over 9 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1992 to 2019.

Kathryn Klvana by the numbers

9credits
5films
4TV series
1992–2019active years

Age in their best-rated roles

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Kathryn Klvana.