archytele The Vault

Ivan Grikurov

Acting Born May 5, 1912 Tiflis, Russian Empire 2 credits
2
Total Credits
1966
9 Years Career Span
1
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Ivan Grikurov works in acting. Born May 5, 1912 in Tiflis, Russian Empire. Archytele tracks 2 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Ivan Grikurov.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

People Of Our City
The Song of First Love

Full Filmography

2 titles
  • The Song of First Love (1958) as Excavator driver
  • People Of Our City (1966) as Markar (novel «Avdo's car»)

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Ivan Grikurov best known for?

Ivan Grikurov is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including The Song of First Love (1958).

When and where was Ivan Grikurov born?

Ivan Grikurov was born on May 5, 1912 in Tiflis, Russian Empire.

How many credits does Ivan Grikurov have?

Ivan Grikurov has accumulated over 2 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1958 to 1966.