☻
Herbert Halbik
Acting Born Jul 10, 1945 2 credits
Biography
Herbert Halbik works in acting. Born July 10, 1945. Archytele tracks 2 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Advertisement
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Herbert Halbik.
Frequent co-stars
Career timeline
Shadowing the Third Man
The Third Man
Full Filmography
2 titles- The Third Man (1949) as Hänsel the Little Boy with Ball (uncredited)
- Shadowing the Third Man (2004) as Himself
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Herbert Halbik best known for?
Herbert Halbik is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including The Third Man (1949), Shadowing the Third Man (2004).
When and where was Herbert Halbik born?
Herbert Halbik was born on July 10, 1945.
How many credits does Herbert Halbik have?
Herbert Halbik has accumulated over 2 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1949 to 2004.
Herbert Halbik by the numbers
2credits
2films
0TV series
1949–2004active years
Age in their best-rated roles
- The Third Man (1949) as Hänsel the Little Boy with Ball (uncredited) — aged about 3
- Shadowing the Third Man (2004) as Himself — aged about 58
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Herbert Halbik.