Greg Gutfeld
- Known For
- Acting
- Born
- September 12, 1964 in San Mateo, California, USA
- Active Years
- 1996–2022 (27 Years)
- Total Credits
- 9 credits in database
Biography
Greg Gutfeld works in acting. Born September 12, 1964 in San Mateo, California, USA. Archytele tracks 9 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Greg Gutfeld.
Frequent co-stars
Career timeline
Full Filmography
9 titles- Jesse Watters Primetime (2022) as Self
- Piers Morgan Uncensored (2022) as Self
- Gutfeld! (2021) as Self - Host
- The Problem with Jon Stewart (2021) as Self (archive footage)
- Trump @War (2018) as Self (archive footage)
- The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) as Self - Guest
- The Five (2011) as Himself
- Red Eye w/Greg Gutfeld (2007)
- The Daily Show (1996) as Self - Guest
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Greg Gutfeld best known for?
Greg Gutfeld is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Tensou Sentai Goseiger vs Shinkenger: Epic on the Silver Screen (2011), Gutfeld! (2021), The Problem with Jon Stewart (2021), The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014).
When and where was Greg Gutfeld born?
Greg Gutfeld was born on September 12, 1964 in San Mateo, California, USA.
How many credits does Greg Gutfeld have?
Greg Gutfeld has accumulated over 9 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1996 to 2022.
What is Greg Gutfeld's background in cinema and television?
Greg Gutfeld is an American television host, author and media personality who rose from magazine editing into broadcast commentary. He first gained attention as the host of Fox News’ satirical talk show Red Eye and later became a co-host of the long-running panel program The Five. He currently fronts the late-night sho...
Greg Gutfeld by the numbers
Age in their best-rated roles
- The Problem with Jon Stewart (2021) as Self (archive footage) — aged about 56
- The Daily Show (1996) as Self - Guest — aged about 31
- The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) as Self - Guest — aged about 49
- Gutfeld! (2021) as Self - Host — aged about 56
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Greg Gutfeld.