archytele The Vault
Advertisement
☻

George Anton

Production 24 credits
24
Total Credits
1992–2016
25 Years Career Span
3
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

George Anton is a production professional. He is known for his work in the film and television industry. Anton has been involved in 16 projects, which are listed as his known credits. The nature of these projects is not specified.

Advertisement
Career

Career overview

George Anton is a production professional with a career spanning multiple projects. He has been involved in a total of 16 known credits. The specifics of his work are not detailed in the available information, but it is clear that he has contributed to a variety of productions.

The types of projects Anton has worked on are not specified, but it is evident that he has been involved in both film and television productions. The nature of his contributions, such as his role or department, is also not provided. However, it is known that he has been involved in a significant number of productions, indicating a substantial amount of experience in the industry.

Anton's career is still in the process of being developed, with a content score of 50 indicating that there is still work to be done in terms of providing comprehensive information about his contributions to the film and television industry. Further details about his work and career are not available in the provided sources.

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about George Anton.

Career timeline

Silence · GripBorn Into Mafia 2 · Co-Executive ProducerBorn Into Mafia 2 · Camera Operator
Men in Suits · Producer
Warning - Apocalypse 2012 · DirectorUtoya Island · Executive Producer
Sherlock Holmes · Director
MagicThe Last Vampire On Earth · Director of PhotographyThe Last Vampire On Earth · Camera OperatorDeception · Editor
DraculaDracula · DirectorDracula · WriterDracula · Executive ProducerDracula · Cinematography
Robinson Crusoe: The Great BlitzkriegRobinson Crusoe: The Great Blitzkrieg · DirectorRobinson Crusoe: The Great Blitzkrieg · Writer
Grey's Anatomy
Shelter
Princess of Thieves · Production Assistant
Prison of the Dead · Associate Producer
A Touch of Frost

Full Filmography

24 titles
  • Silence (2016) Grip
  • Born Into Mafia 2 (2016) Co-Executive Producer
  • Born Into Mafia 2 (2016) Camera Operator
  • Men in Suits (2015) Producer
  • Warning - Apocalypse 2012 (2012) Director
  • Utoya Island (2012) Executive Producer
  • Sherlock Holmes (2011) Director
  • Magic (2010) as Sam Fairmont
  • Advertisement
  • The Last Vampire On Earth (2010) Director of Photography
  • The Last Vampire On Earth (2010) Camera Operator
  • Deception (2010) Editor
  • Dracula (2009) as Body Delivery Guy 2
  • Dracula (2009) Director
  • Dracula (2009) Writer
  • Dracula (2009) Executive Producer
  • Dracula (2009) Cinematography
  • Robinson Crusoe: The Great Blitzkrieg (2008) as Breaking News Reporter
  • Robinson Crusoe: The Great Blitzkrieg (2008) Director
  • Robinson Crusoe: The Great Blitzkrieg (2008) Writer
  • Grey's Anatomy (2005) as Visitor
  • Shelter (2003) as Strip Joint Patron
  • Princess of Thieves (2001) Production Assistant
  • Prison of the Dead (2000) Associate Producer
  • A Touch of Frost (1992) as Webster

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is George Anton best known for?

George Anton is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Silence (2016), Grey's Anatomy (2005), A Touch of Frost (1992).

How many credits does George Anton have?

George Anton has accumulated over 24 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1992 to 2016.

What is George Anton's background in cinema and television?

George Anton is a production professional. He is known for his work in the film and television industry. Anton has been involved in 16 projects, which are listed as his known credits. The nature of these projects is not specified.

George Anton by the numbers

24credits
22films
2TV series
1992–2016active years

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on George Anton.