archytele The Vault
Advertisement
☻

Gale Van Cott

Acting 9 credits
9
Total Credits
1984–2011
28 Years Career Span
5
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Gale Van Cott works in acting. Archytele tracks 9 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Gale Van Cott.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

Vampire
Personal Effects
The Fluffer
Fashionably L.A.
The Wild ThornberrysLegalese
Witchcraft 6: The Devil's Mistress
Harry and the Hendersons
Murder, She Wrote

Full Filmography

9 titles
  • Vampire (2011) as Nurse Ray
  • Personal Effects (2009) as Court Clerk
  • The Fluffer (2001) as Casting Woman
  • Fashionably L.A. (1999) as Elaine
  • The Wild Thornberrys (1998) as Activist #1 (voice)
  • Legalese (1998) as KCAL Channel 9 Co-Anchor
  • Witchcraft 6: The Devil's Mistress (1994) as Betty
  • Harry and the Hendersons (1991) as TV Commercial (voice)
  • Advertisement
  • Murder, She Wrote (1984) as Policewoman

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Gale Van Cott best known for?

Gale Van Cott is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Personal Effects (2009), The Fluffer (2001), The Wild Thornberrys (1998), Harry and the Hendersons (1991).

How many credits does Gale Van Cott have?

Gale Van Cott has accumulated over 9 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1984 to 2011.

Gale Van Cott by the numbers

9credits
6films
3TV series
1984–2011active years

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Gale Van Cott.