Erika Sainte
Biography
Erika Sainte is a female actor born in Belgium on July 14, 1981. Her known credits total thirty-eight. Her profile data on The Movie Database indicates a content score of eighty-eight. She is recognized in the film and television industry for her acting work, with information managed through the platform where users can view her media, similar shows, and personal information page.
Career overview
Erika Sainte is a female actor born in Belgium on July 14, 1981. Her professional profile includes a total of thirty-eight known credits within the film and television industry, establishing her presence in the entertainment field as reflected in database records.
Her career background is categorized under acting, with content tracked through public entertainment metadata platforms. Further details regarding her specific filmography, character roles, television series, or theatrical appearances are not specified in the current records beyond her fundamental biographical information and total credit count.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Erika Sainte.
Frequent co-stars
Career timeline
Full Filmography
39 titles- Zodiac (2026) as Garance Lombardi
- Squad 36 (2025) as Alexandra de Brandt
- La Malédiction du lys (2023) as Clémence
- Olga's Eyes (2023) as Simone
- Missing Angel (2022) as Nadine Bastien
- Dans l'ombre des dunes (2022) as Julie
- I Killed my Husband (2021) as Anna
- LYNX (2021) as Marie
- Louloute (2021) as Louise adult
- Rogue City (2020) as Zoe Wronski
- The Traveller (2019) as Chloé Le Gall
- The Crimson Rivers (2018) as Camille Delaunay
- Sink or Swim (2018) as Diane, Laurent's wife
- Sweet Night (2018) as (voice)
- Victor Hugo, ennemi d'État (2018) as Léonie d'Aunet
- 2 Hours from Paris (2018) as Sidonie
- The Benefit of the Doubt (2018) as Maud
- Jacqueline Sauvage: It Was Him or Me (2018) as Carole
- Je suis resté dans les bois (2018) as Erika
- Je suis resté dans les bois (2018) Director
- Jeune Femme (2017) as Lila's Mother
- Thousand Cuts (2017) as Stéphanie
- Baron Noir (2016) as Fanny
- Stop Me Here (2016) as Elisabeth Ostrovsky
- Les Survivants (2016) as Nadia
- Euh (2015) as Sylvie
- Moonwalkers (2015) as Ella
- You're Ugly Too (2015) as Emilie
- La Nuit autour (2015) as La jeune femme
- Belgian Disaster (2015) as Magali
- The Connection (2014) as Olivia
- All Cats Are Grey (2014) as Vendeuse magasin de vêtements
- Belgian Rhapsody (2014) as Sandrine
- Marie Curie, une femme sur le front (2014) as Une femme Institut du radium
- A Happy Event (2011) as La présentatrice TV
- She Is Not Crying, She Is Singing (2011) as Laura
- Dos au mur (2011) as Natacha
- Opale plage (2010) as Nini
- Marie-Line, incognito as Stéphanie
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Erika Sainte best known for?
Erika Sainte is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Zodiaque (2026), Rogue City (2020), Sink or Swim (2018), Moonwalkers (2015).
When and where was Erika Sainte born?
Erika Sainte was born on July 14, 1981 in Belgium.
How many credits does Erika Sainte have?
Erika Sainte has accumulated over 39 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2010 to 2026.
What is Erika Sainte's background in cinema and television?
Erika Sainte is a female actor born in Belgium on July 14, 1981. Her known credits total thirty-eight. Her profile data on The Movie Database indicates a content score of eighty-eight. She is recognized in the film and television industry for her acting work, with information managed through the platform where users ca...