archytele The Vault

Eric Fructuoso

Known For
Acting
Born
March 31, 1977 in Parañaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Active Years
1987–2025 (39 Years)
Total Credits
24 credits in database
Acting Born Mar 31, 1977 Parañaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines 24 credits
24
Total Credits
1987–2025
39 Years Career Span
3
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Eric Fructuoso works in acting. Born March 31, 1977 in Parañaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines. Archytele tracks 24 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Eric Fructuoso.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

RekonekSaving Grace: The Untold Story
Rainbow RumbleSaving Grace
Para Kang Papa Mo
Mars Ravelo's DarnaOn the Job: The Missing 8
24/7
The Heiress
Apoy Sa Dagat
Angelito: Batang AmaNasaan Ka Elisa?
Kristine
T2
Kapamilya, Deal or No Deal
Mama Dito sa Aking Puso
EscapeRollerboys
Ging Gang Gooly Giddiyap: I Love You Daddy
Makati Ave. Office GirlsGuwapings DosDino... Abangan ang Susunod na...
Guwapings: The First Adventure
Palibhasa Lalake

Full Filmography

24 titles
  • Kristine (2010) as Alfon De Silva
  • The Heiress (2018) as Alvin Mangubat
  • Rainbow Rumble (2024) as Self - Contestant
  • Rekonek (2025) as Gino
  • Mars Ravelo's Darna (2022) as Pineda
  • Angelito: Batang Ama (2011) as Larry Samaniego
  • Nasaan Ka Elisa? (2011) as Bruno de Silva
  • Saving Grace (2024) as Oscar Jimenez
  • Advertisement
  • Saving Grace: The Untold Story (2025) as Oscar Jimenez
  • Apoy Sa Dagat (2013) as Tristan Corpuz / Theodoro Balitaan
  • Kapamilya, Deal or No Deal (2006) as Self - Celebrity Case Holder
  • 24/7 (2020) as Gregor
  • Makati Ave. Office Girls (1993)
  • Escape (1995) as Raffy
  • Rollerboys (1995) as Busty Morales
  • On the Job: The Missing 8 (2022)
  • Palibhasa Lalake (1987) as Eric
  • T2 (2009) as Elias
  • Guwapings: The First Adventure (1992)
  • Para Kang Papa Mo (2023)
  • Guwapings Dos (1993)
  • Mama Dito sa Aking Puso (1997)
  • Dino... Abangan ang Susunod na... (1993)
  • Ging Gang Gooly Giddiyap: I Love You Daddy (1994)

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Eric Fructuoso best known for?

Eric Fructuoso is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Kristine (2010), The Heiress (2018), Rekonek (2025).

When and where was Eric Fructuoso born?

Eric Fructuoso was born on March 31, 1977 in Parañaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines.

How many credits does Eric Fructuoso have?

Eric Fructuoso has accumulated over 24 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1987 to 2025.

What is Eric Fructuoso's background in cinema and television?

Frederick John Marco Magdaluyo Fructuoso is a Filipino actor, comedian, businessman, and former hip hop dancer. He rose to fame in the early 1990s as part of the teen boy group "Gwapings" along with Mark Anthony Fernandez, Jomari Yllana and later with Jao Mapa.

Eric Fructuoso by the numbers

24credits
12films
12TV series
1987–2025active years

Age in their best-rated roles

  • Kristine (2010) as Alfon De Silva — aged about 33
  • The Heiress (2018) as Alvin Mangubat — aged about 41
  • Rekonek (2025) as Gino — aged about 48

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Eric Fructuoso.