archytele The Vault
Advertisement
☻

Dylan Avery

Directing Born Nov 1, 1983 Oneonta, New York, USA 37 credits
37
Total Credits
1997–2025
29 Years Career Span
3
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Dylan Avery works in directing. Born November 1, 1983 in Oneonta, New York, USA. Archytele tracks 37 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Dylan Avery.

Career timeline

Popeye the Slayer Man · Camera OperatorPopeye the Slayer Man · Co-ProducerPopeye the Slayer Man · Still PhotographerPopeye the Slayer Man · Assistant Editor
Ouija Witch · CastingOuija Witch · Visual EffectsOuija Witch · "B" Camera Operator
Gloss · Assistant Camera
The Unspeakable · DirectorAsteroid · DirectorAsteroid · Writer
SEVEN · Director
KRFT PUNK'S Political Party!Truther or: I Am Not a Conspiracy Theorist
Black and Blue · DirectorBlack and Blue · WriterBlack and Blue · Executive Producer
9/11: Truth, Lies and Conspiracies
Buzzkill: Is There Life After Coffee? · DirectorBuzzkill: Is There Life After Coffee? · ProducerBuzzkill: Is There Life After Coffee? · CinematographyBuzzkill: Is There Life After Coffee? · Editor
Loose Change 9/11: An American Coup · DirectorLoose Change 9/11: An American Coup · Writer9/11: Science and Conspiracy
Loose Change: Final Cut · DirectorLoose Change: Final Cut · Writer
Loose Change · DirectorLoose Change · WriterLoose ChangeLoose Change · DirectorLoose Change · Writer
The View

Full Filmography

37 titles
  • Popeye the Slayer Man (2025) Camera Operator
  • Popeye the Slayer Man (2025) Co-Producer
  • Popeye the Slayer Man (2025) Still Photographer
  • Popeye the Slayer Man (2025) Assistant Editor
  • Ouija Witch (2023) Casting
  • Ouija Witch (2023) Visual Effects
  • Ouija Witch (2023) "B" Camera Operator
  • Gloss (2022) Assistant Camera
  • Advertisement
  • The Unspeakable (2021) Director
  • Asteroid (2021) Director
  • Asteroid (2021) Writer
  • SEVEN (2020) Director
  • KRFT PUNK'S Political Party! (2019) as Himself
  • Truther or: I Am Not a Conspiracy Theorist (2019) as Self
  • Black and Blue (2017) Director
  • Black and Blue (2017) Writer
  • Black and Blue (2017) Executive Producer
  • 9/11: Truth, Lies and Conspiracies (2016) as Self
  • Buzzkill: Is There Life After Coffee? (2010) Director
  • Buzzkill: Is There Life After Coffee? (2010) Producer
  • Buzzkill: Is There Life After Coffee? (2010) Cinematography
  • Buzzkill: Is There Life After Coffee? (2010) Editor
  • Loose Change 9/11: An American Coup (2009) Director
  • Loose Change 9/11: An American Coup (2009) Writer
  • 9/11: Science and Conspiracy (2009) as Self
  • Loose Change: Final Cut (2007) Director
  • Loose Change: Final Cut (2007) Writer
  • Loose Change (2005) Director
  • Loose Change (2005) Writer
  • Loose Change (2005) as Himself - Narrator
  • Loose Change (2005) Director
  • Loose Change (2005) Writer
  • Loose Change (2005) Executive Producer
  • Loose Change (2005) Editor
  • The View (1997) as Self
  • Magic Molecule Director
  • Diversion First Assistant Camera

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Dylan Avery best known for?

Dylan Avery is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Action Man (2000), Action Man (2000), The View (1997).

When and where was Dylan Avery born?

Dylan Avery was born on November 1, 1983 in Oneonta, New York, USA.

How many credits does Dylan Avery have?

Dylan Avery has accumulated over 37 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1997 to 2025.

What is Dylan Avery's background in cinema and television?

Dylan Avery is the writer, director, and editor of the Loose Change films. He is from Oneonta, New York, and currently lives in San Diego, California. After being denied admission twice by Purchase College's film school, Avery planned to make a fictional thriller about a group of friends who discover the September 11, ...

Dylan Avery by the numbers

37credits
36films
1TV series
1997–2025active years

Age in their best-rated roles

  • The View (1997) as Self — aged about 13

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Dylan Avery.