archytele The Vault
Advertisement

Dino Morea

Acting Born Dec 9, 1975 24 credits
24
Total Credits
2000–2025
26 Years Career Span
6
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Dino Morea works in acting. Born December 9, 1975. Archytele tracks 24 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Dino Morea.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

Housefull 5The RoyalsThe RoyalsMere Husband Ki Biwi
Rana NaiduAgent
Moving In With Malaika
TandavThe Empire
Mentalhood
Four More Shots Please!Hostages
Solo
Comedy Nights Bachao
Happy New Year
Pyaar Impossible!
Acid Factory
Khatron Ke Khiladi
Om Shanti Om
Aap Ki Khatir
Koffee with Karan
Jeena Isi Ka Naam HaiRaaz
Kandukondain Kandukondain

Full Filmography

24 titles
  • Khatron Ke Khiladi (2008) as Contestant
  • Koffee with Karan (2004) as Self
  • Jeena Isi Ka Naam Hai (2002) as Himself
  • Comedy Nights Bachao (2015) as Self
  • Housefull 5 (2025) as COO Bedi
  • Four More Shots Please! (2019) as Rohan Wanse
  • Hostages (2019) as Ranbir
  • The Royals (2025) as Salahuddin Khan
  • Advertisement
  • The Royals (2025)
  • Rana Naidu (2023)
  • Om Shanti Om (2007) as Self
  • Happy New Year (2014) as WDC Host
  • Tandav (2021) as Prof. Jigar Sampath
  • Agent (2023) as Dharma 'The God'
  • Raaz (2002) as Aditya Dhanraj
  • Mere Husband Ki Biwi (2025) as Ricky
  • The Empire (2021) as Muhammad Shaybani
  • Moving In With Malaika (2022) as Self
  • Kandukondain Kandukondain (2000) as Captain Vinod
  • Mentalhood (2020) as Aakash Khurana
  • Solo (2017) as Col. Raunaq Sachdeva
  • Aap Ki Khatir (2006)
  • Acid Factory (2009) as J. D
  • Pyaar Impossible! (2010) as Sidhu / Varun Sanghvi

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Dino Morea best known for?

Dino Morea is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Confidence Girl (1952), Koffee with Karan (2004), Jeena Isi Ka Naam Hai (2002), Comedy Nights Bachao (2015).

When and where was Dino Morea born?

Dino Morea was born on December 9, 1975.

How many credits does Dino Morea have?

Dino Morea has accumulated over 24 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2000 to 2025.

Dino Morea by the numbers

24credits
11films
13TV series
2000–2025active years

Age in their best-rated roles

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Dino Morea.