Deveon Aikens
Biography
Deveon Aikens works in acting. Born November 2, 1994 in Dayton, Ohio, USA. Archytele tracks 80 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Deveon Aikens.
Career timeline
Full Filmography
80 titles- AEW All In 2026: London - Buy In (2026) as Dezmond Xavier
- Maple Leaf Pro: Multiverse 2026 (2026) as Dezmond Xavier
- GCW: Joey Janela's Spring Break X (2026) as Dezmond Xavier
- WWE EVOLVE (2025) as Wes Lee
- WWE EVOLVE (2025)
- House of Glory x The Big Event: SuperClash 2025 (2025) as Dezmond Xavier
- TNA Final Resolution 2025 (2025) as Dezmond Xavier
- TNA Turning Point 2025 (2025) as Dezmond Xavier
- TNA Sacrifice 2025 (2025) as Wes Lee
- WWE Speed (2024) as Wes Lee
- WWE NXT Deadline 2024 (2024) as Wes Lee
- Countdown to NXT Deadline 2024 (2024) as Wes Lee
- NXT No Mercy 2024 (2024) as Wes Lee
- TNA Slammiversary 2024 (2024) as Wes Lee
- Countdown to NXT No Mercy 2024 (2024) as Wes Lee
- NXT Battleground 2024 (2024) as Wes Lee
- NXT Heatwave 2024 (2024) as Wes Lee
- All Elite Wrestling: Collision (2023)
- All Elite Wrestling: Collision (2023) as Dezmond Xavier
- ROH on HonorClub (2023) as Dezmond Xavier
- WWE NXT Stand & Deliver 2023 (2023) as Wes Lee
- NXT Vengeance Day 2023 (2023) as Wes Lee
- NXT The Great American Bash 2023 (2023) as Wes Lee
- NXT Battleground 2023 (2023) as Wes Lee
- NXT Great American Bash 2022 (2022) as Wes Lee
- WWE NXT Stand & Deliver 2022 (2022) as Wes Lee
- NXT Halloween Havoc 2022 (2022) as Wes Lee
- WWE NXT TakeOver: Stand & Deliver Night 1 (2021) as Wes Lee
- WWE NXT TakeOver: Stand & Deliver Night 2 (2021) as Wes Lee
- NXT TakeOver: Vengeance Day (2021) as Wes Lee
- GCW For The Culture 1 (2020) as Dezmond Xavier
- IMPACT Wrestling: Victory Road 2020 (2020) as Des
- IMPACT Wrestling: Sacrifice 2020 (2020) as Dez
- Warrior Wrestling Stadium Series Night 2 (2020) as Dez
- Warrior Wrestling Stadium Series Night 1 (2020) as Dez
- All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite (2019)
- All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite (2019) as Dezmond Xavier
- IMPACT Wrestling: No Surrender 2019 (2019) as Dez
- IMPACT Wrestling: Rebellion 2019 (2019) as Dez
- Wrestling Revolver Pancakes & Piledrivers 3 (2019) as Dezmond Xavier
- IMPACT & Reality of Wrestling: Deep IMPACT (2019) as Wes
- PWG: Mystery Vortex VI (2019) as Dezmond Xavier
- IMPACT Wrestling: Bash at the Brewery (2019) as Dez
- WrestleCircus Big Top Revival (2019) as Dezmond Xavier
- Warrior Wrestling 4 (2019) as Dezmond Xavier
- PWG: SIXTEEN (2019) as Dezmond Xavier
- IMPACT Wrestling vs. Lucha Underground 2018 (2018) as Dezmond Xavier
- IMPACT Wrestling: Redemption 2018 (2018) as Dezmond Xavier
- PWG: Smokey And The Bandido (2018) as Dezmond Xavier
- Impact: Under Pressure (2018) as Dezmond Xavier
- PWG: Time Is A Flat Circle (2018) as Dezmond Xavier
- PWG: All Star Weekend 14 - Night One (2018) as Dezmond Xavier
- PWG: 2018 Battle of Los Angeles - Stage Three (2018) as Dezmond Xavier
- PWG: 2018 Battle of Los Angeles - Stage Two (2018) as Dezmond Xavier
- PWG: All Star Weekend 14 - Night Two (2018) as Dezmond Xavier
- CZW Greetings from Asbury Park (2018) as Dezmond Xavier
- AAW Showdown 2018 (2018) as Dezmond Xavier
- IMPACT Wrestling: Bound For Glory 2017 (2017) as Dezmond Xavier
- PWG: Nice Boys (Don't Play Rock and Roll) (2017) as Dezmond Xavier
- PWG: Man On The Silver Mountain (2017) as Dezmond Xavier
- WrectleCircus Dive Hard With A Vengeance (2017) as Dezmond Xavier
- PWG: Pushin Forward Back (2017) as Dezmond Xavier
- WrestleCircus The Squared Ring Circus (2017) as Dezmond Xavier
- PWG: 2017 Battle of Los Angeles - Final Stage (2017) as Dezmond Xavier
- PWG: 2017 Battle of Los Angeles - Stage One (2017) as Dezmond Xavier
- WrestleCircus Battle At The Big Top (2017) as Dezmond Xavier
- FIP.Establish.Dominance (2017) as Dezmond Xavier
- Midnight After Mania (2017) as Dezmond Xavier
- AAW Defining Moment 2016 (2016) as Dezmond Xavier
- AAW: Take No Prisoners (2016) as Dezmond Xavier
- CZW Cage of Death 18 (2016) as Dezmond Xavier
- CZW Seventeen (2016) as Himself
- AAW Unstoppable 2016 (2016) as Dezmond Xavier
- CZW Cage of Death 17 (2015) as Himself
- Lucha Underground (2014) as Dezmond X
- WWE Main Event (2012) as Wes Lee
- WWE NXT (2010) as Wes Lee
- WWE NXT (2010)
- WWE NXT (2010) as Wes Lee
- TNA iMPACT! (2004)
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Deveon Aikens best known for?
Deveon Aikens is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including WWE EVOLVE (2025), WWE EVOLVE (2025), All Elite Wrestling: Collision (2023), All Elite Wrestling: Collision (2023).
When and where was Deveon Aikens born?
Deveon Aikens was born on November 2, 1994 in Dayton, Ohio, USA.
How many credits does Deveon Aikens have?
Deveon Aikens has accumulated over 80 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2004 to 2026.
What is Deveon Aikens's background in cinema and television?
Deveon Everhart Aikens is an American professional wrestler currently signed to World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), where he performs on the NXT brand under the ring name Wes Lee. He is best known for his time in IMPACT Wrestling under the ring name Dezmond Xavier (or simply Dez). He is well-known as a member of The R...
Deveon Aikens by the numbers
Age in their best-rated roles
- WWE EVOLVE (2025) as Wes Lee — aged about 30
- WWE EVOLVE (2025) — aged about 30
- ROH on HonorClub (2023) as Dezmond Xavier — aged about 28
- All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite (2019) — aged about 24
- All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite (2019) as Dezmond Xavier — aged about 24
- WWE Main Event (2012) as Wes Lee — aged about 17
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Deveon Aikens.