archytele The Vault
☻

Detlef Gumm

Known For
Directing
Born
January 1, 1947 in Ludwigshafen, Germany
Active Years
1964–2013 (50 Years)
Total Credits
27 credits in database
Directing Born Jan 1, 1947 Ludwigshafen, Germany 27 credits
27
Total Credits
1964–2013
50 Years Career Span
1
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Detlef Gumm works in directing. Born January 1, 1947 in Ludwigshafen, Germany. Archytele tracks 27 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Detlef Gumm.

Career timeline

Feine Leute · DirectorSchornsteinfegerglück · DirectorVater Mutter Kind · DirectorBäckerei im Kiez · Director
Die Aussteiger · DirectorYilmaz-Clan · DirectorSchön ist die Jugend · DirectorMütter und Töchter · DirectorDie Köpcke Bande · Director
Deutscher FernsehpreisDer Aussteiger · DirectorBerlin - Ecke Bundesplatz · Director
Noch mal davongekommen · Director
Brasilianische Protokolle 2 · DirectorFriede, Freude, Katzenjammer · DirectorFriede, Freude, Katzenjammer · Writer
Brasilianische Protokolle · WriterBrasilianische Protokolle · DirectorManuel · Director
Der Katalog · Director
Breker oder Nichts gelernt · DirectorBreker oder Nichts gelernt · WriterVom Überstehen der Stürme · DirectorClaudia ist gehörlos · Director
Geschichten vom Alltag – Hotels und Gaststätten · DirectorGeschichten vom Alltag – Hotels und Gaststätten · Book
Grimme Award

Full Filmography

27 titles
  • Feine Leute (2013) Director
  • Schornsteinfegerglück (2013) Director
  • Vater Mutter Kind (2013) Director
  • Bäckerei im Kiez (2013) Director
  • Die Aussteiger (2009) Director
  • Yilmaz-Clan (2009) Director
  • Schön ist die Jugend (2009) Director
  • Mütter und Töchter (2009) Director
  • Advertisement
  • Die Köpcke Bande (2009) Director
  • Deutscher Fernsehpreis (1999) as Self
  • Der Aussteiger (1999) Director
  • Berlin - Ecke Bundesplatz (1999) Director
  • Noch mal davongekommen (1998) Director
  • Brasilianische Protokolle 2 (1992) Director
  • Friede, Freude, Katzenjammer (1992) Director
  • Friede, Freude, Katzenjammer (1992) Writer
  • Brasilianische Protokolle (1989) Writer
  • Brasilianische Protokolle (1989) Director
  • Manuel (1989) Director
  • Der Katalog (1986) Director
  • Breker oder Nichts gelernt (1981) Director
  • Breker oder Nichts gelernt (1981) Writer
  • Vom Überstehen der Stürme (1981) Director
  • Claudia ist gehörlos (1981) Director
  • Geschichten vom Alltag – Hotels und Gaststätten (1974) Director
  • Geschichten vom Alltag – Hotels und Gaststätten (1974) Book
  • Grimme Award (1964) as Self

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Detlef Gumm best known for?

Detlef Gumm is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Happy Hell Night (1991).

When and where was Detlef Gumm born?

Detlef Gumm was born on January 1, 1947 in Ludwigshafen, Germany.

How many credits does Detlef Gumm have?

Detlef Gumm has accumulated over 27 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1964 to 2013.

Detlef Gumm by the numbers

27credits
24films
3TV series
1964–2013active years

Age in their best-rated roles

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Detlef Gumm.