archytele The Vault
Advertisement

Davor Dujmović

Acting Born Sep 20, 1969 Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Yugoslavia 11 credits
11
Total Credits
1985–2005
21 Years Career Span
3
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Davor Dujmović works in acting. Born September 20, 1969 in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Yugoslavia. Archytele tracks 11 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Davor Dujmović.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

Documentary Series About the Surrealists' Top Chart
Once Upon a Time There Was a CountryUnited Brothers
Underground
Be Damned, America
Holiday in Sarajevo
Time of the GypsiesThe Last Waltz in Sarajevo
Time of the Gypsies
The Magpie Strategy
When Father Was Away on Business

Full Filmography

11 titles
  • Time of the Gypsies (1988) as Perhan
  • Underground (1995) as Bata
  • Once Upon a Time There Was a Country (1996) as Bata
  • Time of the Gypsies (1990) as Perhan
  • When Father Was Away on Business (1985) as Mirza Malkoč, brat
  • United Brothers (1996) as Mustafa 'Mute' Halimić
  • The Last Waltz in Sarajevo (1990) as Gavrilo Princip
  • The Magpie Strategy (1987)
  • Advertisement
  • Be Damned, America (1992) as (segment "Ružina osveta")
  • Holiday in Sarajevo (1991) as Šeagić
  • Documentary Series About the Surrealists' Top Chart (2005) as Himself (archive footage)

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Davor Dujmović best known for?

Davor Dujmović is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Time of the Gypsies (1988), Underground (1995), When Father Was Away on Business (1985).

When and where was Davor Dujmović born?

Davor Dujmović was born on September 20, 1969 in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Yugoslavia.

How many credits does Davor Dujmović have?

Davor Dujmović has accumulated over 11 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1985 to 2005.

What is Davor Dujmović's background in cinema and television?

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia Davor Dujmović (September 20, 1969 in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Yugoslavia – May 31, 1999 in Novo Mesto, Slovenia) was a Yugoslav actor best known for his memorable roles in Emir Kusturica's movies as Mirza in When Father Was Away on Business, Perhan in Time of the Gypsies...

Davor Dujmović by the numbers

11credits
7films
4TV series
1985–2005active years

Age in their best-rated roles

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Davor Dujmović.