archytele The Vault
☻

David Gumpel

Known For
Directing
Active Years
1987–2008 (22 Years)
Total Credits
16 credits in database
Directing 16 credits
16
Total Credits
1987–2008
22 Years Career Span
2
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

David Gumpel works in directing. Archytele tracks 16 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about David Gumpel.

Career timeline

Sid the Science Kid · Director
The Great Sketch Experiment · Editor
Kermit's Swamp Years · Director
The Wubbulous World of Dr. Seuss · ProducerMuppet Sing Alongs: Things That Fly · DirectorMuppet Sing Alongs: Treasure Island · Director
Mr. Willowby's Christmas Tree · EditorMuppets on Wheels · Director
Muppet Sing Alongs: It's Not Easy Being Green · Director
Muppet Sing Alongs: Billy Bunny's Animal Songs · Director
The Muppets Celebrate Jim Henson · Editor
Jim Henson: Sing-Along, Dance-Along, Do-Along · Associate ProducerWow, You're A Cartoonist! · DirectorWow, You're A Cartoonist! · EditorHey, You're as Funny as Fozzie Bear · Director
Down at Fraggle Rock · Producer

Full Filmography

16 titles
  • Sid the Science Kid (2008) Director
  • The Great Sketch Experiment (2006) Editor
  • Kermit's Swamp Years (2002) Director
  • The Wubbulous World of Dr. Seuss (1996) Producer
  • Muppet Sing Alongs: Things That Fly (1996) Director
  • Muppet Sing Alongs: Treasure Island (1996) Director
  • Mr. Willowby's Christmas Tree (1995) Editor
  • Muppets on Wheels (1995) Director
  • Advertisement
  • Muppet Sing Alongs: It's Not Easy Being Green (1994) Director
  • Muppet Sing Alongs: Billy Bunny's Animal Songs (1993) Director
  • The Muppets Celebrate Jim Henson (1990) Editor
  • Jim Henson: Sing-Along, Dance-Along, Do-Along (1988) Associate Producer
  • Wow, You're A Cartoonist! (1988) Director
  • Wow, You're A Cartoonist! (1988) Editor
  • Hey, You're as Funny as Fozzie Bear (1988) Director
  • Down at Fraggle Rock (1987) Producer

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is David Gumpel best known for?

David Gumpel is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Sid the Science Kid (2008), The Wubbulous World of Dr. Seuss (1996).

How many credits does David Gumpel have?

David Gumpel has accumulated over 16 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1987 to 2008.

David Gumpel by the numbers

16credits
14films
2TV series
1987–2008active years

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on David Gumpel.