archytele The Vault

Dan Shor

Acting Born Nov 16, 1956 New York City, New York, USA 43 credits
43
Total Credits
1978–2020
43 Years Career Span
24
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Dan Shor is an American actor born on November 16, 1956, in New York City, New York, USA. He has a career spanning over 30 years in the entertainment industry. As an actor, he has accumulated 43 known credits. Shor's work has been recognized with a Content Score of 100 on The Movie Database.

Advertisement
Career

Career overview

Dan Shor is an American actor with a career spanning over 30 years. He has appeared in numerous projects, with a total of 43 known credits. Born in New York City, New York, USA, on November 16, 1956, Shor has established himself as a veteran in the entertainment industry.

Throughout his career, Shor has demonstrated his versatility as an actor, taking on various roles in different projects. Although specific details about his acting work are not provided, his extensive experience and numerous credits suggest a wide range of performances. His ability to adapt to diverse roles has likely contributed to his longevity in the industry.

As a seasoned actor, Shor has gained recognition for his work, with a content score of 100 on TMDB. This rating indicates a high level of appreciation for his performances, suggesting that he has made a significant impact in the entertainment industry. With a career spanning over three decades, Dan Shor has solidified his position as a respected and accomplished actor.

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Dan Shor.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

Time Flies When You Are Having Fun! A Look Back at a Most "Excellent Adventure"
Marvel's Jessica Jones
The Blacklist
TRON: The Next Day
The Pixar Story
The Making of TRON
Judging AmyNight Train
Air Force One
Star Trek: Voyager
The X-FilesAgainst the GrainDoppelgangerRed Rock WestElvis and the Colonel: The Untold Story
Solar Crisis
Ghoulies III: Ghoulies Go to College
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure
Daddy's Boys
Star Trek: The Next GenerationthirtysomethingLa Bella y la Bestia
Black Moon Rising
Mesmerized
Murder, She WroteTalk to MeMy Mother's Secret LifeMike's Murder
Strange InvadersThis Girl for HireStrangers Kiss
Cagney & LaceyTronThe Blue and the Gray
Back RoadsStrange Behavior
A Rumor of WarIf Things Were DifferentThe Boy Who Drank Too MuchFriendly Fire
Knots LandingWise Blood
A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court

Full Filmography

43 titles

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Dan Shor best known for?

Dan Shor is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Marvel's Jessica Jones (2015), The Blacklist (2013), The Ladies' Paradise (2015), The Romance Of Three Kingdoms (1994).

When and where was Dan Shor born?

Dan Shor was born on November 16, 1956 in New York City, New York, USA.

How many credits does Dan Shor have?

Dan Shor has accumulated over 43 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1978 to 2020.

What is Dan Shor's background in cinema and television?

Dan Shor is an American actor born on November 16, 1956, in New York City, New York, USA. He has a career spanning over 30 years in the entertainment industry. As an actor, he has accumulated 43 known credits. Shor's work has been recognized with a Content Score of 100 on The Movie Database.