☻
Crystal Celeste Grant
Acting Born Sep 20, 1980 Houston, Texas, USA 6 credits
Biography
Crystal Celeste Grant works in acting. Born September 20, 1980 in Houston, Texas, USA. Archytele tracks 6 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Advertisement
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Crystal Celeste Grant.
Frequent co-stars
Career timeline
Kids in America
Teenage Caveman
Smart Guy
Pacific BlueLawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace
Sister, Sister
Full Filmography
6 titles- Pacific Blue (1996) as Jennie Strickland
- Sister, Sister (1994) as Marva Blackwell
- Smart Guy (1997) as Erica
- Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace (1996) as Jade
- Kids in America (2005) as Walanda Jenkins
- Teenage Caveman (2002) as Elizabeth
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Crystal Celeste Grant best known for?
Crystal Celeste Grant is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Pacific Blue (1996), Sister, Sister (1994), Jacob's Ladder (1990), Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace (1996).
When and where was Crystal Celeste Grant born?
Crystal Celeste Grant was born on September 20, 1980 in Houston, Texas, USA.
How many credits does Crystal Celeste Grant have?
Crystal Celeste Grant has accumulated over 6 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1994 to 2005.
Crystal Celeste Grant by the numbers
6credits
3films
3TV series
1994–2005active years
Age in their best-rated roles
- Smart Guy (1997) as Erica — aged about 16
- Sister, Sister (1994) as Marva Blackwell — aged about 13
- Pacific Blue (1996) as Jennie Strickland — aged about 15
- Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace (1996) as Jade — aged about 15
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Crystal Celeste Grant.