archytele The Vault
Advertisement

Colin Murtagh

Acting Born Aug 25, 1972 Hammersmith, London, England 21 credits
21
Total Credits
2014–2022
9 Years Career Span
5
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Colin Murtagh works in acting. Born August 25, 1972 in Hammersmith, London, England. Archytele tracks 21 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Colin Murtagh.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

Jeepers Creepers: RebornCatherine Called Birdy
Showtrial
Sex EducationShed of the DeadShed of the Dead · Extras CastingThe Rebels
RequiemRedcon-1 · Extras CastingRedcon-1 · Production ManagerAre We Dead YetLoveyatri
Dawning of the Dead
The Last DragonslayerIbiza UndeadGood TidingsGood Tidings · Production ManagerThe Darkest Dawn
Crying Wolf
Hungerford

Full Filmography

21 titles
  • Jeepers Creepers: Reborn (2022) as Festival Hillbilly
  • Catherine Called Birdy (2022) as Wedding Guest (uncredited)
  • Showtrial (2021) as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Sex Education (2019) as Dog Owner
  • Shed of the Dead (2019) as Biker Zombie
  • Shed of the Dead (2019) Extras Casting
  • The Rebels (2019) as Villager
  • Requiem (2018) as Paramedic
  • Advertisement
  • Redcon-1 (2018) Extras Casting
  • Redcon-1 (2018) Production Manager
  • Are We Dead Yet (2018) as Police Officer Nicholls
  • Loveyatri (2018) as Police Officer
  • Dawning of the Dead (2017) as Zombie Minder
  • The Last Dragonslayer (2016) as Menacing Thug
  • Ibiza Undead (2016) as Car Park Zombie
  • Good Tidings (2016) as Frank Roland
  • Good Tidings (2016) Production Manager
  • The Darkest Dawn (2016) as River Henchman
  • Crying Wolf (2015) as Werewolf
  • Hungerford (2014) as Big Man Dean
  • To My Younger Self as Prison Officer

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Colin Murtagh best known for?

Colin Murtagh is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Jeepers Creepers: Reborn (2022), Sex Education (2019), Redcon-1 (2018), Redcon-1 (2018).

When and where was Colin Murtagh born?

Colin Murtagh was born on August 25, 1972 in Hammersmith, London, England.

How many credits does Colin Murtagh have?

Colin Murtagh has accumulated over 21 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2014 to 2022.

Colin Murtagh by the numbers

21credits
18films
3TV series
2014–2022active years

Age in their best-rated roles

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Colin Murtagh.