archytele The Vault
Advertisement

Chrissy Iddon

Acting Born Jan 1, 1947 Bromley, Kent, England 6 credits
6
Total Credits
1965–1980
16 Years Career Span
4
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Chrissy Iddon works in acting. Born January 1, 1947 in Bromley, Kent, England. Archytele tracks 6 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Chrissy Iddon.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

Hallelujah, Mary Plum
Liza
Confessions of a Driving Instructor
Playhouse
Van der Valk
BBC Play of the Month

Full Filmography

6 titles

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Chrissy Iddon best known for?

Chrissy Iddon is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Sansho the Bailiff (1954), Playhouse (1974), Van der Valk (1972), Confessions of a Driving Instructor (1976).

When and where was Chrissy Iddon born?

Chrissy Iddon was born on January 1, 1947 in Bromley, Kent, England.

How many credits does Chrissy Iddon have?

Chrissy Iddon has accumulated over 6 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1965 to 1980.

Chrissy Iddon by the numbers

6credits
3films
3TV series
1965–1980active years

Age in their best-rated roles

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Chrissy Iddon.

Advertisement