Charles Villeneuve
Biography
Charles Villeneuve works in acting. Born July 19, 1941 in Beirut, Lebanon. Archytele tracks 5 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Charles Villeneuve.
Frequent co-stars
Career timeline
Full Filmography
5 titles- Go Fast Connexion (2008)
- Not Seen, Not Caught (1998) as Self
- Le Défilé du Siècle : les plus belles voitures du monde (1998) as Self (voice)
- Apostrophes (1975) as Self
- 50 minutes inside Producer
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Charles Villeneuve best known for?
Charles Villeneuve is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Apostrophes (1975).
When and where was Charles Villeneuve born?
Charles Villeneuve was born on July 19, 1941 in Beirut, Lebanon.
How many credits does Charles Villeneuve have?
Charles Villeneuve has accumulated over 5 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1975 to 2008.
What is Charles Villeneuve's background in cinema and television?
Charles Villeneuve (born Charles Leroy; 19 July 1941) is a French journalist. He was the sports director of the television channel TF1. On 27 May 2008, he was named as president of Paris Saint-Germain F.C. ahead of the new season, after the one-month interim of Simon Tahar; PSG had narrowly avoided relegation from Li...
Charles Villeneuve by the numbers
Age in their best-rated roles
- Apostrophes (1975) as Self — aged about 33
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Charles Villeneuve.