César Augusto
Acting 7 credits
Biography
César Augusto works in acting. Archytele tracks 7 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Advertisement
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about César Augusto.
Frequent co-stars
Career timeline
Oxygen Masks Will Not Drop Down AutomaticallyBull
Seaside Avenue
Aya Arcos
O Salvador da Pátria
Paraíso
Saramandaia
Full Filmography
7 titles- Oxygen Masks Will Not Drop Down Automatically (2025) as Antunes
- Bull (2025)
- Seaside Avenue (2024) as César
- Aya Arcos (2014)
- O Salvador da Pátria (1989) as Gaiato
- Paraíso (1982) as Onofre
- Saramandaia (1976) as policial de Bole-Bole
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is César Augusto best known for?
César Augusto is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Bull (2025), O Salvador da Pátria (1989), Saramandaia (1976).
How many credits does César Augusto have?
César Augusto has accumulated over 7 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1976 to 2025.
César Augusto by the numbers
7credits
3films
4TV series
1976–2025active years
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on César Augusto.