archytele The Vault
☻

Catherine McQueen

Known For
Acting
Active Years
1990–2011 (22 Years)
Total Credits
6 credits in database
Acting 6 credits
6
Total Credits
1990–2011
22 Years Career Span
2
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Catherine McQueen works in acting. Archytele tracks 6 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Catherine McQueen.

Career timeline

Gun of the Black Sun
Celebrity Fear Factor UK
The Dark Hunter
Jeeves and Wooster

Full Filmography

6 titles
  • Gun of the Black Sun (2011) as Flag Girl
  • Celebrity Fear Factor UK (2004)
  • The Dark Hunter (2003) as Suzie Sharp
  • Jeeves and Wooster (1990) as Daisy
  • Ghost Country as Marjorie Dixon
  • The Highgate Vampyre as Suzy Jones

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Catherine McQueen best known for?

Catherine McQueen is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including The Winter War (1989), Jeeves and Wooster (1990).

How many credits does Catherine McQueen have?

Catherine McQueen has accumulated over 6 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1990 to 2011.

Catherine McQueen by the numbers

6credits
4films
2TV series
1990–2011active years

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Catherine McQueen.

Advertisement