archytele The Vault
Advertisement

Catalin Herlo

Acting 9 credits
9
Total Credits
2015–2026
12 Years Career Span
2
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Catalin Herlo works in acting. Archytele tracks 9 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Catalin Herlo.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

That MarchDosarele Orașului Alb
The Perfect CandidateThe Moromete Family 3: Father and Son
LibertateWedding for Money
Mirciulica
Chuck Norris vs Communism

Full Filmography

9 titles
  • That March (2026) as Comisar Șef
  • Dosarele Orașului Alb (2026) as Emil Voineag
  • The Perfect Candidate (2024) as Viorel Roșianu
  • The Moromete Family 3: Father and Son (2024)
  • Libertate (2023) as Leahu
  • Wedding for Money (2023) as Tata Alexandra
  • Mirciulica (2022) as The Boss
  • Chuck Norris vs Communism (2015) as Sterie
  • Advertisement
  • salinae as Domnu Sile

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Catalin Herlo best known for?

Catalin Herlo is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Dosarele Orașului Alb (2026), Wedding for Money (2023).

How many credits does Catalin Herlo have?

Catalin Herlo has accumulated over 9 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2015 to 2026.

Catalin Herlo by the numbers

9credits
9films
0TV series
2015–2026active years

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Catalin Herlo.