archytele The Vault
Advertisement

Bunny Gibson

Acting Born Jan 19, 1946 Jersey City, New Jersey, USA 23 credits
23
Total Credits
1994–2024
31 Years Career Span
13
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Bunny Gibson works in acting. Born January 19, 1946 in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA. Archytele tracks 23 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Bunny Gibson.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

Parachute
A Roommate To Die For
I Think You Should Leave with Tim Robinson
Fake News
BetrothedNancy
Life in PiecesBikini Model AcademyAmerican Beach HouseAlison's Choice
The Rainbow Tribe
Cougar Club
KarlaCreepshow 3
Without a Trace
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationStrong MedicineStrong Medicine
Allie & Me
Dangerous Cargo
Compromising SituationsCompromising SituationsCompromising Situations

Full Filmography

23 titles

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Bunny Gibson best known for?

Bunny Gibson is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000), The Fire Within (1963), Strong Medicine (2000), Strong Medicine (2000).

When and where was Bunny Gibson born?

Bunny Gibson was born on January 19, 1946 in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA.

How many credits does Bunny Gibson have?

Bunny Gibson has accumulated over 23 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1994 to 2024.

Bunny Gibson by the numbers

23credits
14films
9TV series
1994–2024active years

Age in their best-rated roles

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Bunny Gibson.