archytele The Vault

Barret Swatek

Acting Born Mar 3, 1977 Birmingham, Alabama, USA 16 credits
16
Total Credits
1996–2020
25 Years Career Span
12
Vault Titles
10
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Barret Swatek works in acting. Born March 3, 1977 in Birmingham, Alabama, USA. Archytele tracks 16 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Barret Swatek.

Frequent co-stars

Career timeline

Amazing Stories
Yellowstone
American Housewife
Guys with Kids
2 Broke Girls2 Broke GirlsAwkward.
High SchoolBarry Munday
10 Things I Hate About You
American Dad!The 40 Year Old Virgin
On Edge
Lethal Weapon 4
Just Shoot Me!
7th Heaven

Full Filmography

16 titles

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Barret Swatek best known for?

Barret Swatek is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Yellowstone (2018), The Devil's Backbone (2001), Behind Convent Walls (1978), Behind Convent Walls (1978).

When and where was Barret Swatek born?

Barret Swatek was born on March 3, 1977 in Birmingham, Alabama, USA.

How many credits does Barret Swatek have?

Barret Swatek has accumulated over 16 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1996 to 2020.