archytele The Vault
Advertisement
☻

Ann-Sophie Heier

Acting 7 credits
7
Total Credits
1971–2025
55 Years Career Span
2
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Ann-Sophie Heier works in acting. Archytele tracks 7 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Ann-Sophie Heier.

Career timeline

The Light · Crowd Assistant Director
Origin
1989: A Spy Story · Second Assistant Director
Unter der Haut · Second Assistant Director
Die Draufgänger
SOKO Leipzig
Polizeiruf 110

Full Filmography

7 titles
  • The Light (2025) Crowd Assistant Director
  • Origin (2023) as Museum Curator
  • 1989: A Spy Story (2019) Second Assistant Director
  • Unter der Haut (2015) Second Assistant Director
  • Die Draufgänger (2012) as KTU-Beamtin Riewe
  • SOKO Leipzig (2001) as Rebecca Mattern
  • Polizeiruf 110 (1971) as Verkäuferin

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Ann-Sophie Heier best known for?

Ann-Sophie Heier is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including SOKO Leipzig (2001), Polizeiruf 110 (1971).

How many credits does Ann-Sophie Heier have?

Ann-Sophie Heier has accumulated over 7 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1971 to 2025.

Ann-Sophie Heier by the numbers

7credits
4films
3TV series
1971–2025active years

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Ann-Sophie Heier.

Advertisement