archytele The Vault

Alex Watson

Known For
Acting
Active Years
2002–2025 (24 Years)
Total Credits
6 credits in database
Acting 6 credits
6
Total Credits
2002–2025
24 Years Career Span
2
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Alex Watson works in acting. Archytele tracks 6 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Alex Watson.

Career timeline

The Paper
Marbles and Bullets
Finding Love in Quarantine: The Movie
Beckman
A Christmas Switch
Deuces Wild

Full Filmography

6 titles
  • The Paper (2025) as Man in Diner
  • Marbles and Bullets (2024)
  • Finding Love in Quarantine: The Movie (2021) as Detective Denton
  • Beckman (2020) as Ramondo
  • A Christmas Switch (2018) as Brian
  • Deuces Wild (2002) as Sal

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Alex Watson best known for?

Alex Watson is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including The Paper (2025), Deuces Wild (2002).

How many credits does Alex Watson have?

Alex Watson has accumulated over 6 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2002 to 2025.

Alex Watson by the numbers

6credits
5films
1TV series
2002–2025active years

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Alex Watson.

Advertisement