Alastair Cook
Acting Born Dec 25, 1984 Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England, UK 4 credits
Biography
Alastair Cook works in acting. Born December 25, 1984 in Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England, UK. Archytele tracks 4 screen credits across canonical film and television databases.
Advertisement
Ask the Vault
Ask anything about Alastair Cook.
Career timeline
The Edge
House of Flying Arrows
The Ashes 2015 - Record Breaking Series
Soccer AM
Full Filmography
4 titles- The Edge (2019) as Self
- House of Flying Arrows (2016) as Self - England Cricket Champion
- The Ashes 2015 - Record Breaking Series (2015) as Self(archive footage)
- Soccer AM (1995) as Self
Frequently Asked Questions
What movies or TV shows is Alastair Cook best known for?
Alastair Cook is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including Soccer AM (1995).
When and where was Alastair Cook born?
Alastair Cook was born on December 25, 1984 in Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England, UK.
How many credits does Alastair Cook have?
Alastair Cook has accumulated over 4 film and television credits across a career spanning from 1995 to 2019.
Alastair Cook by the numbers
4credits
3films
1TV series
1995–2019active years
Age in their best-rated roles
- Soccer AM (1995) as Self — aged about 10
What viewers say
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Alastair Cook.