archytele The Vault

Alan Pontes

Known For
Acting
Active Years
2018–2018 (1 Years)
Total Credits
3 credits in database
Acting 3 credits
3
Total Credits
2018–2018
1 Years Career Span
1
Vault Titles
0
Key Co-Stars

Biography

Subject: Alan Pontes (Acting).
Goal: Write a 90-130 word factual identity profile.
Constraints: Use ONLY provided facts. No inventions. Neutral, encyclopedic prose. Plain text only (no markdown, no asterisks, no headings, no bullet points). No preamble.
Word count target: 90-130 words.
Source [1]: Alan Pontes (TMDB) known for acting. 3 known credits.
Source [2]: Alan Pontes (IMDb). Actor in CSI: Vegas. Full name: Alan Adriel Pontes. Born in Buenos Aires, Argentina. Oldest of three brothers. Parents: radio host Adrian Pontes and hair stylist Natalia Guillen. Parents are of Portuguese and Italian descent. Developed a love for the arts growing up in a musical family.
Source [3]: Alan Pontes (TMDB). Known as an actor. Work includes Luccas e Gi em: Amor de Mãe, A Favorita, Dercy de Verdade, and Bambuluá.
Source [4]: Alan Pontes (Screendollars). Same info as [2] regarding birth, parents, and background.
Name: Alan Adriel Pontes.
Profession: Actor.
Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Argentina.
Family: Oldest of three brothers. Father is radio host Adrian Pontes. Mother is hair stylist Natalia Guillen. Parents are of Portuguese and Italian descent.
Background: Grew up in a musical family and developed a love for the arts from an early age.
Credits: CSI: Vegas, Luccas e Gi em: Amor de Mãe, A Favorita, Dercy de Verdade, and Bambuluá.

Alan Adriel Pontes is an actor born in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is the oldest of three brothers. His parents, radio host Adrian Pontes and hair stylist Natalia Guillen, are of Portuguese and Italian descent. Growing up in a musical family, Pontes developed a love for the arts from an early age. His acting credits include CSI: Vegas, Luccas e Gi em: Amor de Mãe, A Favorita, Dercy

Advertisement
Advertisement
Career

Career overview

Role: Meticulous television and film archivist.
Task: Write a 180-260 word career overview of Alan Pontes (Acting).
Constraints:
Use ONLY verifiable facts from provided sources.
No invented titles, names, dates, awards, etc.
Original, neutral, encyclopedic prose.
Plain text only (no markdown, no asterisks, no headings, no bullet points).
Length: 180-260 words.
Structure: 2-3 short paragraphs.
No preamble or JSON.
Source [1]: Alan Pontes (TMDB) - Known for Acting, 3 known credits.
Source [2]: Alan Pontes (IMDb) - Actor: CSI: Vegas. Full name: Alan Adriel Pontes. Born in Buenos Aires, Argentina. Oldest of three brothers. Parents: Adrian Pontes (radio host) and Natalia Guillen (hair stylist). Parents are of Portuguese and Italian descent. Developed love for arts in a musical family.
Source [3]: Alan Pontes (TMDB) - Known as an Actor. Credits: Luccas e Gi em: Amor de Mãe, A Favorita, Dercy de Verdade, and Bambuluá.
Source [4]: Alan Pontes (Screendollars) - Same biographical info as [2].
Paragraph 1: Biography/Background.
Alan Adriel Pontes was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is the oldest of three brothers. His parents are radio host Adrian Pontes and hair stylist Natalia Guillen, who are of Portuguese and Italian descent. Growing up in a musical family, Pontes developed a love for the arts from an early age.
Paragraph 2: Career/Credits.
As an actor, Pontes has appeared in various productions. His credits include the television series CSI: Vegas. Other works associated with his acting career include Luccas e Gi em: Amor de Mãe, A Favorita, Dercy de Verdade, and Bambuluá.
Drafting and Word Count Check:
Alan Adriel Pontes was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is the oldest of three brothers born to radio host Adrian Pontes and hair stylist Natalia Guillen. His parents are of Portuguese and Italian descent. From an early age, Pontes developed a love for the arts while growing up in a musical family.

In his professional career as an actor, Pontes has been involved in several productions. His work includes a role in CSI: Vegas. Additionally, his acting credits include Luccas e Gi em: Amor de Mãe, A Favorita, Dercy de Verdade, and Bambuluá.
Word Count Check:
Current count: ~105 words.
Target: 180-260 words.
Refining to meet length requirement:
I need to expand without inventing facts. I can elaborate on the biographical details provided or repeat the context of his background as presented in the sources.

Revised Draft:
Alan Adriel Pontes was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is the oldest of three brothers. His parents are radio host Adrian Pontes and hair stylist Natalia Guillen, and they are of Portuguese and Italian descent. From an early age, Pontes developed a love for the arts while growing up in a musical family.

As an actor, Pontes has been credited in several television and film projects. His professional work includes a role in the production CSI: Vegas. His known credits also include the titles Luccas e Gi em: Amor de Mãe, A Favorita, Dercy de Verdade, and Bambuluá. These credits represent his contributions to the industry as an actor.
Word Count Check: ~125 words. Still too short.
Wait, the sources are limited. I cannot invent facts. If the sources don't provide enough info to hit 18

Ask the Vault

Ask anything about Alan Pontes.

Career timeline

The RookieLast Vermont Christmas

Full Filmography

3 titles
  • The Rookie (2018) as Carmody
  • Last Vermont Christmas (2018) as Brandon
  • Me, After You as Nacho

Frequently Asked Questions

What movies or TV shows is Alan Pontes best known for?

Alan Pontes is widely recognized for notable roles and projects including The Rookie (2018).

How many credits does Alan Pontes have?

Alan Pontes has accumulated over 3 film and television credits across a career spanning from 2018 to 2018.

What is Alan Pontes's background in cinema and television?

Subject: Alan Pontes (Acting). Goal: Write a 90-130 word factual identity profile. Constraints: Use ONLY provided facts. No inventions. Neutral, encyclopedic prose. Plain text only (no markdown, no asterisks, no headings, no bullet points). No preamble. Word count target: 90-130 words. Source [1]: Alan Pontes (TMDB) kn...

Alan Pontes by the numbers

3credits
2films
1TV series
2018–2018active years

What viewers say

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take on Alan Pontes.

Advertisement