PROBABLE FORMATIONS – Serie A, all the last LIVE on the 3rd round: Zaniolo ok, he will be the starter

probable formations

After the first stop for the national teams, it is time for the twenty Serie A teams to think about the third round of the championship, which will inevitably be heavily influenced by intentional calls. The South Americans, in particular, will arrive in Italy a few hours after the first races, making the choices of the top division technicians even more difficult, as well as the work of those who try to guess their choices. Below are all the probable formations of the 3rd Serie A first leg, collected by our correspondents:

Article being updated!

EMPOLI-VENICE – Saturday 11 September, 3.00 pm, Castellani stadium

EMPOLI (4-3-1-2): Vicar; Stojanovic, Tonelli, Luperto, Marchizza; Haas, Stulac, Bandinelli; Bajrami; Mancuso, Cutrone.
Coach: Andreazzoli.

VENEZIA (4-3-3): Lezzerini; Mazzocchi, Modolo, Ceccaroni, Molinaro; Crnigoj, Vacca, Busio; Aramu, Forte, Okereke.
Coach: Zanetti.

NAPLES-JUVENTUS – Saturday 11 September, 6.00 pm, Maradona stadium

NAPLES (4-2-3-1): Ospina; Di Lorenzo, Manolas, Koulibaly, Mario Rui; Fabian, Anguissa; Politano, Elmas, Osimhen, Insigne.
Coach: Spalletti.

JUVENTUS (4-4-2): Szczesny; De Sciglio, Bonucci, Chiellini, Pellegrini; McKennie, Locatelli, Rabiot, Bernardeschi; Kean, Morata.
Coach: Allegri.

ATALANTA-FIORENTINA – Saturday 11 September, 8.45 pm, Gewiss Stadium

ATALANTA (3-4-2-1): Sportiello; Toloi, Palomino, Djimsiti; Zappacosta, Pasalic, Freueler, Gosens; Pessina, Malinovskyi; Small.
Coach: Gasperini.

FIORENTINA (4-3-3): Dragowski; Odriozola, Igor, Milenkovic, Biraghi; Bonaventura, Torreira, Castrovilli; Callejon, Vlahovic, Sottil.
Coach: Italian.

SAMPDORIA-INTER – Sunday 12 September, 12.30, Ferraris stadium

SAMPDORIA (4-4-2): Audero; Depaoli, Yoshida, Colley, Augello; Candreva, Silva, Thorsby, Damsgaard; Quagliarella, Caputo.
Coach: D’Aversa.

INTER (3-5-2): Handanovic; Skriniar, de Vrij, Bastoni; Darmian, Barella, Brozovic, Calhanoglu, Perisic; Sensi, Dzeko.
Coach: Inzaghi.

CAGLIARI-GENOA – Sunday 12 September, 3.00 pm, Unipol Domus

CAGLIARI (3-5-2): Cragno; Walukiewicz (Altar), Ceppitelli, Carboni; Zappa (Nandez), Marin, Strootman, Deiola (Keita), Dalbert; Joao Pedro, Pavoletti.
Coach: Simple.

GENOA (3-5-2): Sirigu; Vanheusden, Maksimovic, Criscito; Ghiglione, Sturaro, Badelj, Rovella, Cambiaso; Ekuban, Caicedo.
Coach: Ballardini.

SPEZIA-UDINESE – Sunday 12 September, 3.00 pm, Picco stadium

SPICE (4-3-3): Zoet; Ferrer, Hristov, Nikolaou, Batons; Major, Bourabia, Kovalenko; Green, Gyasi, Colley.
Coach: Thiago Motta.

UDINESE (3-5-2): Silvestri; Becao, Nuytinck, Samir; Soppy, Pereyra, Walace, Arslan, Stryger Larsen; Deulofeu, Pussetto.
Coach: Gotti.

TURIN-SALERNITANA – Sunday 12 September, 3.00 pm, Grande Torino stadium

TORINO (3-4-2-1): Milinkovic-Savic; Djidji, Bremer, Rodriguez; Singo, Pobega, Mandragora, Ansaldi; Brekalo, Pjaca; Sanabria.
Coach: Juric.

SALERNITANA (3-5-2): Belec, Gyomber, Strandberg, Gagliolo; Kechrida, Obi, L.Coulibay, M.Coulibaly, Ruggeri; Simy, Bonazzoli.
Coach: Beavers.

MILAN-LAZIO – Sunday 12 September, 6.00 pm, Meazza stadium

MILAN (4-2-3-1): Maignan; Calabria, Kjaer, Tomori, Theo Hernandez; Kessie, Tonali; Saelemaekers, Diaz, Leao; Ibrahimovic.
Coach: Pioli.

LAZIO (4-3-3): Reina; Marusic, Luiz Felipe, Acerbi, Hysaj; Milinkovic, Leiva, Luis Alberto; Felipe Anderson, Immobile, Pedro.
Coach: Sarri.

ROME-SASSUOLO – Sunday 12 September, 8.45 pm, Olympic stadium

ROMA (4-2-3-1): Rui Patricio; Karsdorp, Smalling, Ibanez, Calafiori; Veretout, Cristante; Zaniolo, Mkhitaryan, Shomurodov; Abraham.
Coach: Mourinho.

SASSUOLO (4-2-3-1): Tips; Toljan, Chiriches, Ferrari, Rogerio; Maxime Lopez, Frattesi; Berardi, Djuricic, Boga; Scrapers.
Coach: Dionisi.

BOLOGNA-HELLAS VERONA – Monday 13 September, 8.45 pm, Dall’Ara stadium

BOLOGNA (4-2-3-1): Skorupski; De Silvestri, Medel, Bonifazi, Hickey; Schouten, Svanberg; Orsolini, Soriano, Sansone; Arnautovic.
Coach: Mihajlovic.

HELLAS VERONA (3-4-2-1): Montipò; Magnani, Gunter, Ceccherini; Pharaohs, Ilic, Veloso, Lazovic; Barak, Caprari; Simeone.
Coach: Di Francesco.

.

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on pocket
Pocket
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.